facebookTwitterYou TubeNoonsiteOcean Crew LinkForum
can we help
+44(0)1983 296060
+1 757-788-8872
tell me moreJoin a rally

Menu

Entries

Current Entries

Please click a boat name to see further details about that entry.

Boat Name Design LOA(m) Display Name State Flag Route Division
A Noi Grand Soleil 50 14.98 Ivan Romani Rimini ITA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Abraxas 3 X-Yachts X-50 15.28 Eivind Haugan Asker NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Adagio Amel Super Maramu 16.00 Gary Lee Wells FL USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Adrienne Gibsea 51 15.78 Thomas Volnhofer AUT ARC 2017 I Cruising
Albatros Oyster 825 25.15 Manfred Kerstan ANT ARC 2017 I Cruising
Alicia Beneteau Oceanis 43 13.11 Per Flodin SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Alize Jeanneau 57 17.37 Knut Pfeiffer Bavaria USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Amanda Dufour 455 Grand Large 13.76 Erik Andreasen DEN ARC 2017 I Cruising
Amarone Grand Soleil 45 13.90 Greger Landstedt SWE ARC 2017 V Open
Amethyst 3 Wauquiez 48PS 14.35 Ian D'Arcy Bucks MLT ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Amuse Outremer 45 13.77 Jennifer OLeary Dublin FRA ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Angkor Privilege 615 18.47 Ute-Nicola Dombrowski BVI ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Anzur Hanse 531 16.07 Eric Visschers NLD ARC 2017 I Cruising
Aranui X-Yachts Xc 45 13.85 Niki Schmidt SUI ARC 2017 I Cruising
Ares 2 Beneteau First 40 12.24 AKIN AKBALIK USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Arruno Dufour 500 14.75 Mike Celis FRA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Associate3 Sweden Yachts 45 13.90 Chris & Katie Russell GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Atlas Nautitech Open 40 11.98 Brenton Schoemaker South Australia AUS ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Atwa Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 449 13.76 Alexander Korotkov NOR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Aurora 2 Swiss Cat 55 16.76 Andrew Hoare Hertfordshire BVI ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Avel Biz Pogo 30 09.14 Pierre-Yves Luxey FRA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Bajka OVNI 435 13.37 Lukas & Ela Erni ZH SUI ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Balam Fountaine Pajot Saba 50 14.98 Federico Fuentes CA USA ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Bamsen4 Hallberg Rassy 62 18.85 Christer Thane SWE ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Barefoot Lagoon 42 12.80 Martin Ruether GER ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Barracuda of Islay Ovni 395 12.68 Graham Walker Argyll GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Beam IV Amel 55 17.30 Stuart Hemingway GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Blonde Moment Hallberg Rassy 48 14.99 Paul Edwin Wade Glos GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Blue Bayou Oyster 54 16.43 Alan Turner Ayrshire GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Blue Dot Beneteau Oceanis 50 14.50 Lasse Friis DEN ARC 2017 I Cruising
Blue Orialine Outremer 51 15.54 Eric Liege SUI ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Blue Top Grand Soleil 37 BC 11.75 Jean Noel Tourin LA FRA ARC 2017 II Racing
Bob Farr 52 15.85 Nemesis Yacht Racing Hampshire GBR ARC 2017 II Racing
Boni Venti Beneteau Oceanis 58 17.75 Gavin Rochussen Surrey GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Brag Island Packet 420 13.80 Brian Steven Argyll GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Buena Vista Lagoon 42 12.80 Hiroshi Hashimoto JPN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Caliope Bavaria 56 16.75 Juan Grunwaldt Unknown ARC 2017 I Cruising
Calla Discovery 55 17.00 Alan Espey QC CAN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Capall Mara Beneteau Sense 50 15.27 John Potter QLD AUS ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Carioca Beneteau Oceanis 37 11.11 Walter Vandoninck Antwerpen BEL ARC 2017 I Cruising
Cassiopeia Beneteau Oceanis 38 11.58 Liviu Chiric Sector 1 ROM ARC 2017 I Cruising
Cayuse Outremer 51 15.27 Hal Haltom Texas USA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Celerity Jeanneau 64 19.53 Philip Pitner NY USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Celeste of Solent Farr 65r 19.74 Bengt Tarre GBR ARC 2017 II Racing
Chablis Linjett 37 11.45 Lars Hugoson SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Chantana Oyster 56 17.07 Terry Sandling GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Christina Nautor 43 13.02 Ulrich Bole NRW GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Clare Oyster 885-03 26.90 Frank Chapman Surrey GBR ARC 2017 V Open
Clarelsa Oyster 72 22.53 Nigel Martin GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Czarina Blue Nicholson 38 11.53 Duncan Simpson E Sussex GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Dante's Swan 48 14.64 Michael Orgzey GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Doodad Bavaria 390 Lagoon 12.15 Martin Matthews Kent GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Dorado Oyster 62 19.28 Steve Everett E Sussex GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Double Joy Lagoon 450 13.90 Kjeld & Ulla Pedersen DEN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Duale Hallberg Rassy 42F 12.97 Alberto Rudi ITA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Duet Wauquiez 41PS 12.99 Kai Freytag NRW GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Duffy Felci 10.26 Enrico Calvi Napoli ITA ARC 2017 II Racing
Ellen Arcona 430 13.15 Peter Magnsjö SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Ellen Najad 460 13.95 Göran Westerberg SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Eloise Lagoon 42 12.80 Andrew Hakin NSW AUS ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Emily Morgan Bowman 57 17.37 Anna Black Hampshire GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Engla Swan 42 12.80 Kent Einar Simmasgard SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Enigma VIII Swan 66 20.00 Per Arne Dalene Nilsen NOR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Errant of Rhu Rival 36 10.97 Nick & Kirsten Smith Herts GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Garbin2 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36 10.67 Andrea Bassi ITA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Grey Goose Hanse 445 13.88 Steve Calvert GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
GreyHound Berckemeyer 48 14.70 Dietmar Segner GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Gudgeon Hallberg Rassy 31 09.62 Giovanni Barone BEL ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Guyader Gastronomie TS42 13.86 Christian Guyader FRA ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Haji Rival 38A 11.45 David Nixon GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Hanami II OVNI 445 13.80 Marc Elbet FRA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Happy Destiny Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43 13.21 Raymond Smith Pennsylvania USA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Helen Oyster 575 17.89 Philip Scott Norfolk GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Helmi Hallberg Rassy 39 12.22 Carl-Gustav Rudolf Mählck SWE ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Hexe Outremer 5x 17.98 Volker Mandler FRA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Hummingbird Clipper 60 18.26 Bruce Jacobs Hants GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Incisor Corby 45 13.72 Derek Saunders Isle of Wight GBR ARC 2017 II Racing
Infinity of Yar Hanse 455 13.55 Keith & Sarah Davey GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Interlude Discovery 55 16.70 Daniel Rice MN USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Isabella Hallberg Rassy 53 16.44 Reinhard Eisebitt PA GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Ithaka Hallberg-Rassy 42F 12.96 Sibylle Becher GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Jacky X J/133 13.29 Gerard Feenema NED ARC 2017 I Cruising
Jarramas X -Yachts X46 14.00 Erol Toprak TUR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Jinja Pogo 12.50 12.50 Ian Matthews Hertfordshire GBR ARC 2017 II Racing
Johara 2 Beneteau Sense 50 15.27 Mario Domenico Angelo Moghini Ticino SUI ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Joy of Life Solaris 58 17.40 Thomas Wotschiski GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Jubilate Mare Oyster 47 14.20 Pete Townsend GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Julia Beneteau Oceanis 55 16.79 Louie Neocleous GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Just Joia Mystic 60 18.00 Richard Hubbard Kent GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Kalluna X-Yachts Xc 42 13.40 Douglas Kennedy BC CAN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
KALU' III Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 14.73 Alfredo Bajo ITA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Kapalai Najad 460 14.00 Lars Elvroth SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Karibu Discovery 58 17.88 Stephen Bowring Aberdeenshire GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Kaskelot Hallberg Rassy 48 14.99 Marco Taglioretti GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Kiloran of Edinburgh Discovery 55 16.76 Cameron Stewart GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Kindred Spirit Westerly Ocean 43 13.26 Geoffrey Holden GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Knot On Call Beneteau 60 18.00 Graham Cornes GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
La Pecadora Ker 63 21.00 Rainer Alois Anders San Jose CYM ARC 2017 II Racing
Lalumano Bavaria 35 10.97 Mirko Dieseler GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Layla Jeanneau 64 19.51 Malcolm Goater GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Le Aum Dufour 405 12.20 Jose Teixeira Lisboa POR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Le Soleil Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 36i 10.94 Kristian Torgersen NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Lei Lei Hanse 575 17.15 Christian Herbert Böcker Carinthia AUT ARC 2017 I Cruising
Lidia Beneteau Sense 55 17.20 Dmitry Solopov GGY ARC 2017 I Cruising
Lilith Hanse 575 17.15 Thomas Guenther GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Lily Najad 440 13.30 Peder Sunde NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Lothlorien Hanse 411 12.35 Ralf Zacharias NRW GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Louanne Beneteau Sense 50 14.98 Beverley Goldshaft Akershus NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Lucky Lady Dufour 11.72 Atlantic Women 2017 FIN ARC 2017 I Cruising
Luna Hanse 575 17.15 Andrew Davis Rutland GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Luna Dufour 44 13.67 Andreas Berg GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Luna of Castletown Beneteau 57 17.37 Jens Jørgen Nygaard IOM ARC 2017 I Cruising
Lykke Hallberg-Rassy 46 14.78 Stephan Muehlhause Hessen / Rheingau GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Mad Monkey Grand Soleil 56 16.80 Mark Chatfield Glos GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Madelene II Jeanneau 64 19.56 John Lill ON CAN ARC 2017 I Cruising
Marisja X-Yachts X-562 16.97 Haico Minne Endstra NH NED ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Mar-Jolie Hallberg-Rassy 54 16.74 Frank Huis NED ARC 2017 I Cruising
Mary II Hallberg Rassy 55 16.68 Michael Pierre Cadier SWE ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Meltemi Beneteau Oceanis 54 16.70 DHH Yachtschule Elba GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Micoton 7 Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 479 13.65 Jehan Godefroy De France de Tersant FRA ARC 2017 II Racing
Miltonia Najad 410 12.20 Peder Williamson SWE ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Mischief Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 479 14.43 David Tipton GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Moose Of Poole Lagoon 620 19.00 Rik Farrer Surrey GBR ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Moyana Bordeaux B60 18.28 Thomas Mueller MLT ARC 2017 I Cruising
Muca Maca X Yachts XP-44 13.41 Miha Dolinar SVN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Mupi RM1070 11.44 Bertrand Ciavaldini FRA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Muttley Hallberg Rassy 342 10.32 Mark Henley Derbyshire GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Mzuri Sana Lagoon 42 12.80 Oddvar Kristian Sand Nordland NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Nada Dufour 450 13.50 David Faure FRA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Never Say Never Beneteau 57 17.20 Pierre Laurent Trial ITA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Neverland Beneteau Oceanis 38 11.51 Thomas & Emily Englander GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Ngahue IV Hallberg Rassy 53 16.44 Marco Thyssen NED ARC 2017 I Cruising
Nikita Beneteau 60 18.29 Michael Rosenthal GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Noi Pu Ciu Sweden Yachts 45 14.15 Wolf-Dietrich Pflaumbaum BW GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
North Star Hallberg Rassy 48 14.99 Kim Graven Nielsen DEN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
NorXL X-Yachts XP 50 14.99 Andreas Gottschling NOR ARC 2017 I Cruising
NoStress Jeanneau 49 Sun Odyssey 14.73 Nick Rawbone Kent ARC 2017 I Cruising
Ocean Spirit of Ardrossan Beneteau Oceanis 45 13.94 Michael Gill W Yorkshire GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Oda OVNI 395 12.77 Liv-Marie & Lars Loraas NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
O'Deline Beneteau Oceanis 473 CP 14.63 Harald Reichenbach SUI ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Odessa Hanse 575 17.33 Anatoly Breyvinskiy MNE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Opptur Lagoon 500 15.54 Ingve Kjelsrud NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Optim'x X-Yachts X-40 12.19 Frank Lang FRA ARC 2017 II Racing
Orsa Amel 64 19.00 Eugenio Alphandery FRA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Osprey Bavaria 40 Ocean 12.48 Ulf Holmlund FIN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Oui Chérie Lagoon 52 15.85 Andre Dube Quebec CAN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Pagan Hallberg Rassy 372 11.40 Liam Atkinson & Jacqueline Irving Cheshire GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Pamela Discovery 55 17.00 Eamon Crosbie Dublin IRL ARC 2017 I Cruising
Pandora af Goteborg Hallberg Rassy 53 16.43 Bo Ehrenpohl Caldas da Rainha SWE ARC 2017 V Open
Passepartout Allures 40 12.50 Doug Cuming NSW AUS ARC 2017 I Cruising
Pastis Outremer 51 15.27 Patrick Klein GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Pelican Prout Quasar 14.00 Paul Redman Essex GBR ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Pinta Hallberg Rassy 48 14.99 Gyorgy Istvan Piedl HUN ARC 2017 I Cruising
PretAixte X-Yachts Xc 42 12.83 Denis Chabassiere FRA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Queen Bee Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 14.94 Andrea Guidorzi & Arnaldo Aleotti ITA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Quiset Wauquiez Centurion 47 14.85 Eduard Ollefers NED ARC 2017 I Cruising
Quiviana Primero Beneteau 50 15.00 Javier Bereincua Illes balears ESP ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Rose des vents Lagoon 42 12.80 David Le Trouher Lorraine FRA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Salsa Hallberg Rassy 43 13.57 Fredrik Hallström SWE ARC 2017 I Cruising
Sana Hallberg Rassy 64 19.85 Asle Helgheim NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Santjana Ovni 395 12.68 Hanspeter Faehndrich Aargau SUI ARC 2017 I Cruising
Sapphire Knight Farr 87 26.52 Phillip Friedman Nevada Unknown ARC 2017 V Open
Sauvage Hanse 505 15.30 Marc Locher SUI ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Sequentia Dufour 500 14.75 David Duns NOR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Serafina Dufour 41 12.50 Heinz Niemann Hampshire GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Shah Pogo 36 10.97 Edouard Pinta FRA ARC 2017 II Racing
Shepherd Moon Hallberg Rassy 46 14.78 Richard Savage Sevenoaks GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Sissi Hallberg Rassy 46 14.78 Hannu Hartman FIN ARC 2017 I Cruising
Skiathos Beneteau First 47.7 14.80 Schoenicke Skipperteam S-H GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Smile II Dufour 45 13.72 Alexander Miller FRA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Somnia Bavaria Vision 14.99 Lars Nielsen DEN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Spirit of Fern Island Packet 420 13.41 Lee Slocum Massachusetts USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Summer Star Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 54DS 16.42 Ingve Kjelsrud NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Sunrise Beneteau First 47.7 14.80 Schoenicke Skipperteam S-H GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Surya Oyster 575 17.89 Jacobus Janssen BEL ARC 2017 I Cruising
Sweet Harmony Contest 36S 10.94 Mike Vass GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Tairua Bowman 48 DS 15.25 Ute Schroeter GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
TBC Gitana 43 13.11 James Fiske Suffolk GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
TBC Lagoon 450F 13.96 Brian Bartels QLD AUS ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
TBC unknown 16.30 Frederick Jerome FRA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
TBC unknown 13.41 David Fisher NSW AUS ARC 2017 V Open
TBC Lagoon 450F 13.96 John Finnemore QLD AUS ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
TBC - Pluta Lagoon 450 13.96 Martin Pluta GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Think Twice Fountaine Pajot Lavezzi 40 11.90 Björn Sjöström SWE ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Thunderboat Elan 40 11.90 Frederic Dupont USA ARC 2017 I Cruising
Thyra Hallberg Rassy 37 11.32 Werner Buhtz GER ARC 2017 I Cruising
Tiffin Arcona 400 11.98 Martin Bøhm-Pedersen NOR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Tintomara RM 1350 13.70 Markus Gamenius NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Toccata Hallberg Rassy 39 12.22 Martin Kossen Niedersachsen GER ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Togina Nautitech 46 Fly 13.71 Anton Schaller Bayern GER ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Tranquilo Hanse 455 13.89 Filip Makowski NSW AUS ARC 2017 I Cruising
Triad Dragonfly 1000 09.90 Marc Benoist FRA ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Trifon Levrier 16m 16.00 Carl Hughes Monaco MON ARC 2017 I Cruising
Tupaï Bordeaux 60 CNB 19.20 Jean Phillipe Tupaï LUX ARC 2017 II Racing
Twenty Twenty Gibsea Serena 100 10.00 Pete & Jan Dearden Worcestershire GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Ulises Farr DS 645 19.40 Jose Antonio De Tomas Alonso ESP ARC 2017 I Cruising
unknown unknown 15.24 Rebecca Tilley Somerset GBR ARC 2017 I Cruising
Unknown Multihull 16.31 Wayne Camamile GER ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Unknown Unknown 19.00 Karl Fleming Co. Wexford IRL ARC 2017 I Cruising
Unknown Catana 471 14.30 Colin & Kim Fox GBR ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
Unknown Unknown 11.97 Corey Owens DC USA ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes IV MultiHulls
Unknown Unknown 13.00 Robin Mackenzie North Yorkshire GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Vahine Swan 65 19.68 Stefan Abrahamsson FIN ARC 2017 I Cruising
Voglia Beneteau Sense 50 14.98 Juergen Eberling AUT ARC 2017 I Cruising
Waterfool Hallberg-Rassy 42E 12.90 Stine Skriver DEN ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Wild Iris Sweden Yachts 45 13.90 Mark Pollington GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Windgather Tradewind 35 10.67 Rory Stewart Devon GBR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
Windseeker Dufour 525 15.31 Francesc Turro Garriga Girona NED ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising
X86 Seawind 11.60 Rich Carey COK ARC 2017 IV MultiHulls
X'est la Mi X-Yachts Xc 38 11.58 Thomas Strøm NOR ARC 2017 + Cape Verdes I Cruising