facebookTwitterYou TubeNoonsiteOcean Crew LinkForum
can we help
+44(0)1983 296060
+1 757-788-8872
tell me moreJoin a rally

Menu

Event Gallery

Filter by..
Search


Luis and Manuela on Allegro
Luis and Manuela on Allegro 06/01/2015

First World ARC flag up on Allegro
First World ARC flag up on Allegro 06/01/2015

The crews from Allegro, A Plus 2 and Exocet Strike
The crews from Allegro, A Plus 2 and Exocet Strike 06/01/2015

Catherine and John on Afar VI
Catherine and John on Afar VI 06/01/2015

Caroline and Paul Frew with  Paul Tetlow from WCC
Caroline and Paul Frew with Paul Tetlow from WCC 06/01/2015

Dagmar and Jens on GarliX
Dagmar and Jens on GarliX 06/01/2015

Jilly and John on Aquilon III
Jilly and John on Aquilon III 06/01/2015

Nicky from WCC and Anna from Ayama
Nicky from WCC and Anna from Ayama 06/01/2015

Julia and Eric on Luna Quest
Julia and Eric on Luna Quest 06/01/2015

Svanfridur and Kristofer on Hugur
Svanfridur and Kristofer on Hugur 06/01/2015

The Long family from Wayward Wind
The Long family from Wayward Wind 06/01/2015

Paul Tetlow welcomes the World ARC 2015 fleet in St Lucia
Paul Tetlow welcomes the World ARC 2015 fleet in St Lucia 06/01/2015

World ARC crews get together for welcome drinks in Saint Lucia
World ARC crews get together for welcome drinks in Saint Lucia 06/01/2015

First check-in in Rodney Bay with John on Exocet Strike
First check-in in Rodney Bay with John on Exocet Strike 06/01/2015

This year’s Spirit of the ARC trophy was given to Take Off
This year’s Spirit of the ARC trophy was given to Take Off 22/12/2014

Thalassa was awarded the ARCH Marez Trophy for their contributions to shoreside activities - AKA best party boat!
Thalassa was awarded the ARCH Marez Trophy for their contributions to shoreside activities - AKA best party boat! 22/12/2014

Overall winners of the Cruising Division - Peter von Seestermuhe
Overall winners of the Cruising Division - Peter von Seestermuhe 22/12/2014

2nd place in Class B for Black Butterfly
2nd place in Class B for Black Butterfly 22/12/2014

First Place in Cruising C for Hiera
First Place in Cruising C for Hiera 22/12/2014

In Class D, the Saint Lucia Ministry of Tourism Class, Bluetaste took the award, presented by Lorne Theophilus.
In Class D, the Saint Lucia Ministry of Tourism Class, Bluetaste took the award, presented by Lorne Theophilus. 22/12/2014

Kings Legend take 2nd place in Cruising D
Kings Legend take 2nd place in Cruising D 22/12/2014


8