facebookTwitterYou TubeNoonsiteOcean Crew LinkForum
can we help
+44(0)1983 296060
+1 757-788-8872
tell me moreJoin a rally

Menu

Event Gallery

Filter by..
Search


World ARC crews get together for welcome drinks in Saint Lucia
World ARC crews get together for welcome drinks in Saint Lucia 06/01/2015

First check-in in Rodney Bay with John on Exocet Strike
First check-in in Rodney Bay with John on Exocet Strike 06/01/2015

This year’s Spirit of the ARC trophy was given to Take Off
This year’s Spirit of the ARC trophy was given to Take Off 22/12/2014

Thalassa was awarded the ARCH Marez Trophy for their contributions to shoreside activities - AKA best party boat!
Thalassa was awarded the ARCH Marez Trophy for their contributions to shoreside activities - AKA best party boat! 22/12/2014

Overall winners of the Cruising Division - Peter von Seestermuhe
Overall winners of the Cruising Division - Peter von Seestermuhe 22/12/2014

2nd place in Class B for Black Butterfly
2nd place in Class B for Black Butterfly 22/12/2014

First Place in Cruising C for Hiera
First Place in Cruising C for Hiera 22/12/2014

In Class D, the Saint Lucia Ministry of Tourism Class, Bluetaste took the award, presented by Lorne Theophilus.
In Class D, the Saint Lucia Ministry of Tourism Class, Bluetaste took the award, presented by Lorne Theophilus. 22/12/2014

Kings Legend take 2nd place in Cruising D
Kings Legend take 2nd place in Cruising D 22/12/2014

1st place in cruising division E for Peter von Seestermuhe
1st place in cruising division E for Peter von Seestermuhe 22/12/2014

Snr Melchor Camon presents Euphoria with 2nd place in Cruising E
Snr Melchor Camon presents Euphoria with 2nd place in Cruising E 22/12/2014

Defyr first place in Cruising F
Defyr first place in Cruising F 22/12/2014

Little Pea - 1st in Cruising class G
Little Pea - 1st in Cruising class G 22/12/2014

Blue Waves - 1st in Multihull B
Blue Waves - 1st in Multihull B 22/12/2014

Tanoa 2nd in Multihull B
Tanoa 2nd in Multihull B 22/12/2014

Racing Class B and Overall winners - Scarlet Oyster
Racing Class B and Overall winners - Scarlet Oyster 22/12/2014

Racing Division Line Honours for the record breaking Leopard by Finland
Racing Division Line Honours for the record breaking Leopard by Finland 22/12/2014

Arrayan II receive Division 1 Line Honours
Arrayan II receive Division 1 Line Honours 22/12/2014

Honorable Lorne Theophilus delivers the Minister's address to participants
Honorable Lorne Theophilus delivers the Minister's address to participants 22/12/2014

Oooroo won the fishing competition
Oooroo won the fishing competition 22/12/2014

The logs sent in from Domini received the most views on the WCC website
The logs sent in from Domini received the most views on the WCC website 22/12/2014


8