facebookTwitterYou TubeNoonsiteOcean Crew LinkForum
can we help
+44(0)1983 296060
+1 757-788-8872
tell me moreJoin a rally

Menu

Event Gallery

Filter by..
Search


Stefan and Anna on Ayama
Stefan and Anna on Ayama 06/01/2015

The crew from Exocet Strike
The crew from Exocet Strike 06/01/2015

Jean and Christiane double handed on A plus2
Jean and Christiane double handed on A plus2 06/01/2015

Luis and Manuela on Allegro
Luis and Manuela on Allegro 06/01/2015

First World ARC flag up on Allegro
First World ARC flag up on Allegro 06/01/2015

The crews from Allegro, A Plus 2 and Exocet Strike
The crews from Allegro, A Plus 2 and Exocet Strike 06/01/2015

Catherine and John on Afar VI
Catherine and John on Afar VI 06/01/2015

Caroline and Paul Frew with  Paul Tetlow from WCC
Caroline and Paul Frew with Paul Tetlow from WCC 06/01/2015

Dagmar and Jens on GarliX
Dagmar and Jens on GarliX 06/01/2015

Jilly and John on Aquilon III
Jilly and John on Aquilon III 06/01/2015

Nicky from WCC and Anna from Ayama
Nicky from WCC and Anna from Ayama 06/01/2015

Julia and Eric on Luna Quest
Julia and Eric on Luna Quest 06/01/2015

Svanfridur and Kristofer on Hugur
Svanfridur and Kristofer on Hugur 06/01/2015

The Long family from Wayward Wind
The Long family from Wayward Wind 06/01/2015

Paul Tetlow welcomes the World ARC 2015 fleet in St Lucia
Paul Tetlow welcomes the World ARC 2015 fleet in St Lucia 06/01/2015

World ARC crews get together for welcome drinks in Saint Lucia
World ARC crews get together for welcome drinks in Saint Lucia 06/01/2015

First check-in in Rodney Bay with John on Exocet Strike
First check-in in Rodney Bay with John on Exocet Strike 06/01/2015

This year’s Spirit of the ARC trophy was given to Take Off
This year’s Spirit of the ARC trophy was given to Take Off 22/12/2014

Thalassa was awarded the ARCH Marez Trophy for their contributions to shoreside activities - AKA best party boat!
Thalassa was awarded the ARCH Marez Trophy for their contributions to shoreside activities - AKA best party boat! 22/12/2014

Overall winners of the Cruising Division - Peter von Seestermuhe
Overall winners of the Cruising Division - Peter von Seestermuhe 22/12/2014

2nd place in Class B for Black Butterfly
2nd place in Class B for Black Butterfly 22/12/2014