facebookTwitterYou TubeNoonsiteOcean Crew LinkForum
can we help
+44(0)1983 296060
+1 757-788-8872
tell me moreJoin a rally

Menu

Event Gallery

Filter by..
Search


The logs sent in from Domini received the most views on the WCC website
The logs sent in from Domini received the most views on the WCC website 22/12/2014

Matilda was recognised for being the 78th boat over the line - matching their boat number
Matilda was recognised for being the 78th boat over the line - matching their boat number 22/12/2014

Last boat to arrive - Antares
Last boat to arrive - Antares 22/12/2014

Smallest yacht - Thalassa
Smallest yacht - Thalassa 22/12/2014

Oldest yacht taking part - Peter von Seestermuhe
Oldest yacht taking part - Peter von Seestermuhe 22/12/2014

Dyssel receive the Philip Hitchcock Award for Safety
Dyssel receive the Philip Hitchcock Award for Safety 22/12/2014

KAPRYS award for overcoming adversity at the start for Scarlet Oyster
KAPRYS award for overcoming adversity at the start for Scarlet Oyster 22/12/2014

First Oyster in the Cruising Division - Polina Star
First Oyster in the Cruising Division - Polina Star 22/12/2014

ARC 2014 - All the children at the prize giving
ARC 2014 - All the children at the prize giving 22/12/2014

Youngest participant - Willow on Aretha
Youngest participant - Willow on Aretha 22/12/2014

Best Family Performance from the crew of Take Off
Best Family Performance from the crew of Take Off 22/12/2014

The finish line team: Jade, Millport II, Sophie and Satika - all previous ARC participants
The finish line team: Jade, Millport II, Sophie and Satika - all previous ARC participants 22/12/2014

ARC 2014 Junior line honours for the crew of Liladhoc
ARC 2014 Junior line honours for the crew of Liladhoc 22/12/2014

ARC 2014 - SSB Net Controllers
ARC 2014 - SSB Net Controllers 22/12/2014

Arrayan 2 finishing 7th in Cruising A
Arrayan 2 finishing 7th in Cruising A 22/12/2014

Helen finishing 7th in Cruising B
Helen finishing 7th in Cruising B 22/12/2014

Cygnus Pena finishing 10th in Cruising E
Cygnus Pena finishing 10th in Cruising E 22/12/2014

Selene finishing 3rd in Cruising F
Selene finishing 3rd in Cruising F 22/12/2014

Cloud 9 finishing 7th in Cruising F
Cloud 9 finishing 7th in Cruising F 22/12/2014

Dyssel finishing 10th in Cruising G
Dyssel finishing 10th in Cruising G 22/12/2014

Antares - the last to arrive before the prizegiving
Antares - the last to arrive before the prizegiving 22/12/2014


9