facebookTwitterYou TubeNoonsiteOcean Crew LinkForum
can we help
+44(0)1983 296060
+1 757-788-8872
tell me moreJoin a rally

Menu

Event Gallery

Filter by..
Search


Racing Division Line Honours for the record breaking Leopard by Finland
Racing Division Line Honours for the record breaking Leopard by Finland 22/12/2014

Arrayan II receive Division 1 Line Honours
Arrayan II receive Division 1 Line Honours 22/12/2014

Honorable Lorne Theophilus delivers the Minister's address to participants
Honorable Lorne Theophilus delivers the Minister's address to participants 22/12/2014

Oooroo won the fishing competition
Oooroo won the fishing competition 22/12/2014

The logs sent in from Domini received the most views on the WCC website
The logs sent in from Domini received the most views on the WCC website 22/12/2014

Matilda was recognised for being the 78th boat over the line - matching their boat number
Matilda was recognised for being the 78th boat over the line - matching their boat number 22/12/2014

Last boat to arrive - Antares
Last boat to arrive - Antares 22/12/2014

Smallest yacht - Thalassa
Smallest yacht - Thalassa 22/12/2014

Oldest yacht taking part - Peter von Seestermuhe
Oldest yacht taking part - Peter von Seestermuhe 22/12/2014

Dyssel receive the Philip Hitchcock Award for Safety
Dyssel receive the Philip Hitchcock Award for Safety 22/12/2014

KAPRYS award for overcoming adversity at the start for Scarlet Oyster
KAPRYS award for overcoming adversity at the start for Scarlet Oyster 22/12/2014

First Oyster in the Cruising Division - Polina Star
First Oyster in the Cruising Division - Polina Star 22/12/2014

ARC 2014 - All the children at the prize giving
ARC 2014 - All the children at the prize giving 22/12/2014

Youngest participant - Willow on Aretha
Youngest participant - Willow on Aretha 22/12/2014

Best Family Performance from the crew of Take Off
Best Family Performance from the crew of Take Off 22/12/2014

The finish line team: Jade, Millport II, Sophie and Satika - all previous ARC participants
The finish line team: Jade, Millport II, Sophie and Satika - all previous ARC participants 22/12/2014

ARC 2014 Junior line honours for the crew of Liladhoc
ARC 2014 Junior line honours for the crew of Liladhoc 22/12/2014

ARC 2014 - SSB Net Controllers
ARC 2014 - SSB Net Controllers 22/12/2014

Arrayan 2 finishing 7th in Cruising A
Arrayan 2 finishing 7th in Cruising A 22/12/2014

Helen finishing 7th in Cruising B
Helen finishing 7th in Cruising B 22/12/2014

Cygnus Pena finishing 10th in Cruising E
Cygnus Pena finishing 10th in Cruising E 22/12/2014